๐Ÿ“Š October market update โ€” rates, prices and housing supply๐Ÿก A slower market, but not the same story in every suburbโœจ Request a free property appraisal
SuburbsMarket reportsBuyer demandBuyer guidesSelling guidesNewsAsk Beverley
โ† Back to Reports
Zillmere Market Report

Zillmere Property Market Report โ€” August 2026

17 August 2026ยทBrisbane North Property Market Intelligence
Zillmere Property Market Report โ€” August 2026
๐Ÿ’ฐ
$1,063,000
Median Price
๐Ÿ“ˆ
+21.5%
YoY Growth
๐Ÿ 
3.5%
Rental Yield
๐Ÿ“…
16 median
Days on Market
๐Ÿ‘ฅ
9,323
Population
๐Ÿ“
4034
Postcode

Market analysis for Zillmere: median $820,000, +12.5% YoY, rental yield 3.5%, population 9,323 (2021).

Zillmere has a median house price of $820,000 with +12.5% year-on-year growth. The rental market shows a median rent of $550/week and gross yield of 3.5%. With a population of approximately 9,323 (2021) and median household income of $1,550/week, the suburb maintains strong fundamentals. Brisbane's northern corridor continues to benefit from infrastructure investment and population growth, supporting market stability for Zillmere.

๐Ÿ“‹ Suburb Snapshot โ€” Zillmere

Median House Price$1,063,000
YoY Growth+21.5%
5-Year Growth+67% (since 2021)
Median Rent$660/week
Rental Yield3.5%
Days on Market16 median
Population9,323 (2021)
10-Year Growth+4.0% since 2016 (from 8,967)
Median Income$1,550/week
Postcode4034
Vacancy Rate1.6%
Owner Occupied48%
๐Ÿก

What does this market mean for your property?

Beverley will compare your Zillmere property with recent sales, current competition and buyer demand.

Request a property appraisal โ†—Check buyer demand โ†—

No pressure. Just a practical view of the property and the current market.