๐Ÿ“Š October market update โ€” rates, prices and housing supply๐Ÿก A slower market, but not the same story in every suburbโœจ Request a free property appraisal
SuburbsMarket reportsBuyer demandBuyer guidesSelling guidesNewsAsk Beverley
โ† Back to Reports
Woorim Market Report

Woorim Property Market Report โ€” August 2026

17 August 2026ยทBrisbane North Property Market Intelligence
Woorim Property Market Report โ€” August 2026
๐Ÿ’ฐ
$850,000
Median Price
๐Ÿ“ˆ
+13.5%
YoY Growth
๐Ÿ 
3.4%
Rental Yield
๐Ÿ“…
28โ€“35 avg
Days on Market
๐Ÿ‘ฅ
1,695
Population
๐Ÿ“
4507
Postcode

Market analysis for Woorim: median $850,000, +13.5% YoY, rental yield 3.4%, population 1,695 (2021).

Woorim has a median house price of $850,000 with +13.5% year-on-year growth. The rental market shows a median rent of $560/week and gross yield of 3.4%. With a population of approximately 1,695 (2021) and median household income of $1,650/week, the suburb maintains strong fundamentals. Brisbane's northern corridor continues to benefit from infrastructure investment and population growth, supporting market stability for Woorim.

๐Ÿ“‹ Suburb Snapshot โ€” Woorim

Median House Price$850,000
YoY Growth+13.5%
5-Year Growth+70%
Median Rent$560/week
Rental Yield3.4%
Days on Market28โ€“35 avg
Population1,695 (2021)
10-Year Growth+5%
Median Income$1,650/week
Postcode4507
Vacancy Rate1.1%
Owner Occupied60%
๐Ÿก

What does this market mean for your property?

Beverley will compare your Woorim property with recent sales, current competition and buyer demand.

Request a property appraisal โ†—Check buyer demand โ†—

No pressure. Just a practical view of the property and the current market.