๐Ÿ“Š October market update โ€” rates, prices and housing supply๐Ÿก A slower market, but not the same story in every suburbโœจ Request a free property appraisal
SuburbsMarket reportsBuyer demandBuyer guidesSelling guidesNewsAsk Beverley
โ† Back to Reports
Stafford Market Report

Stafford Property Market Report โ€” July 2026

12 July 2026ยทBrisbane North Property Market Intelligence
Stafford Property Market Report โ€” July 2026
๐Ÿ’ฐ
$1,307,500
Median Price
๐Ÿ“ˆ
+26.2%
YoY Growth
๐Ÿ 
2.8%
Rental Yield
๐Ÿ“…
28 avg
Days on Market
๐Ÿ‘ฅ
6,978
Population
๐Ÿ“
4053
Postcode

Market analysis for Stafford: median $1,307,500, +26.2% YoY, rental yield 2.8%, population 6,978 (2021).

Stafford has a median house price of $1,307,500 with +26.2% year-on-year growth. The rental market shows a median rent of $650/week and gross yield of 2.8%. With a population of approximately 6,978 (2021) and median household income of $1,950/week, the suburb maintains strong fundamentals. Brisbane's northern corridor continues to benefit from infrastructure investment and population growth, supporting market stability for Stafford.

๐Ÿ“‹ Suburb Snapshot โ€” Stafford

Median House Price$1,307,500
YoY Growth+26.2%
5-Year Growth+88% (since 2021)
Median Rent$650/week
Rental Yield2.8%
Days on Market28 avg
Population6,978 (2021)
10-Year Growth+6.3% since 2016 (from 6,561)
Median Income$1,950/week
Postcode4053
Vacancy Rate1.2%
Owner Occupied52.0%
๐Ÿก

What does this market mean for your property?

Beverley will compare your Stafford property with recent sales, current competition and buyer demand.

Request a property appraisal โ†—Check buyer demand โ†—

No pressure. Just a practical view of the property and the current market.

Stafford Property Market Report โ€” July 2026 | Brisbane North Property