๐Ÿ“Š October market update โ€” rates, prices and housing supply๐Ÿก A slower market, but not the same story in every suburbโœจ Request a free property appraisal
SuburbsMarket reportsBuyer demandBuyer guidesSelling guidesNewsAsk Beverley
โ† Back to Reports
North Lakes Market Report

North Lakes Property Market Report โ€” June 2026

7 June 2026ยทBrisbane North Property Market Intelligence
North Lakes Property Market Report โ€” June 2026
๐Ÿ’ฐ
$1,045,000
Median Price
๐Ÿ“ˆ
+13.6%
YoY Growth
๐Ÿ 
3.9%
Rental Yield
๐Ÿ“…
28 median
Days on Market
๐Ÿ‘ฅ
23,030
Population
๐Ÿ“
4509
Postcode

Market analysis for North Lakes: median $1,050,000, +15.5% YoY, rental yield 3.5%, population 23,030 (2021).

North Lakes has a median house price of $1,050,000 with +15.5% year-on-year growth. The rental market shows a median rent of $680/week and gross yield of 3.5%. With a population of approximately 23,030 (2021) and median household income of $2,100/week, the suburb maintains strong fundamentals. Brisbane's northern corridor continues to benefit from infrastructure investment and population growth, supporting market stability for North Lakes.

๐Ÿ“‹ Suburb Snapshot โ€” North Lakes

Median House Price$1,045,000
YoY Growth+13.6%
5-Year Growth+95% (since 2021)
Median Rent$700/week
Rental Yield3.9%
Days on Market28 median
Population23,030 (2021)
10-Year Growth+53% since 2016 (from ~15,046)
Median Income$2,100/week
Postcode4509
Vacancy Rate<1%
Owner Occupied55%
๐Ÿก

What does this market mean for your property?

Beverley will compare your North Lakes property with recent sales, current competition and buyer demand.

Request a property appraisal โ†—Check buyer demand โ†—

No pressure. Just a practical view of the property and the current market.

North Lakes Property Market Report โ€” June 2026 | Brisbane North Property