๐Ÿ“Š October market update โ€” rates, prices and housing supply๐Ÿก A slower market, but not the same story in every suburbโœจ Request a free property appraisal
SuburbsMarket reportsBuyer demandBuyer guidesSelling guidesNewsAsk Beverley
โ† Back to Reports
Donnybrook Market Report

Donnybrook Property Market Report โ€” June 2026

11 June 2026ยทBrisbane North Property Market Intelligence
Donnybrook Property Market Report โ€” June 2026
๐Ÿ’ฐ
$560,000
Median Price
๐Ÿ“ˆ
+11%
YoY Growth
๐Ÿ 
4.3%
Rental Yield
๐Ÿ“…
28โ€“35 avg
Days on Market
๐Ÿ‘ฅ
1,054
Population
๐Ÿ“
4510
Postcode

Market analysis for Donnybrook: median $560,000, +11% YoY, rental yield 4.3%, population 1,054 (2021).

Donnybrook has a median house price of $560,000 with +11% year-on-year growth. The rental market shows a median rent of $460/week and gross yield of 4.3%. With a population of approximately 1,054 (2021) and median household income of $1,650/week, the suburb maintains strong fundamentals. Brisbane's northern corridor continues to benefit from infrastructure investment and population growth, supporting market stability for Donnybrook.

๐Ÿ“‹ Suburb Snapshot โ€” Donnybrook

Median House Price$560,000
YoY Growth+11%
5-Year Growth+60%
Median Rent$460/week
Rental Yield4.3%
Days on Market28โ€“35 avg
Population1,054 (2021)
10-Year Growth+5%
Median Income$1,650/week
Postcode4510
Vacancy Rate1.5%
Owner Occupied60%
๐Ÿก

What does this market mean for your property?

Beverley will compare your Donnybrook property with recent sales, current competition and buyer demand.

Request a property appraisal โ†—Check buyer demand โ†—

No pressure. Just a practical view of the property and the current market.