๐Ÿ“Š October market update โ€” rates, prices and housing supply๐Ÿก A slower market, but not the same story in every suburbโœจ Request a free property appraisal
SuburbsMarket reportsBuyer demandBuyer guidesSelling guidesNewsAsk Beverley
โ† Back to Reports
Beachmere Market Report

Beachmere Property Market Report โ€” September 2026

6 September 2026ยทBrisbane North Property Market Intelligence
Beachmere Property Market Report โ€” September 2026
๐Ÿ’ฐ
$590,000
Median Price
๐Ÿ“ˆ
+12.5%
YoY Growth
๐Ÿ 
4.2%
Rental Yield
๐Ÿ“…
28โ€“35 avg
Days on Market
๐Ÿ‘ฅ
3,757
Population
๐Ÿ“
4510
Postcode

Market analysis for Beachmere: median $590,000, +12.5% YoY, rental yield 4.2%, population 3,757 (2021).

Beachmere has a median house price of $590,000 with +12.5% year-on-year growth. The rental market shows a median rent of $480/week and gross yield of 4.2%. With a population of approximately 3,757 (2021) and median household income of $1,650/week, the suburb maintains strong fundamentals. Brisbane's northern corridor continues to benefit from infrastructure investment and population growth, supporting market stability for Beachmere.

๐Ÿ“‹ Suburb Snapshot โ€” Beachmere

Median House Price$590,000
YoY Growth+12.5%
5-Year Growth+68%
Median Rent$480/week
Rental Yield4.2%
Days on Market28โ€“35 avg
Population3,757 (2021)
10-Year Growth+5%
Median Income$1,650/week
Postcode4510
Vacancy Rate1.4%
Owner Occupied60%
๐Ÿก

What does this market mean for your property?

Beverley will compare your Beachmere property with recent sales, current competition and buyer demand.

Request a property appraisal โ†—Check buyer demand โ†—

No pressure. Just a practical view of the property and the current market.

Beachmere Property Market Report โ€” September 2026 | Brisbane North Property