๐Ÿ“Š October market update โ€” rates, prices and housing supply๐Ÿก A slower market, but not the same story in every suburbโœจ Request a free property appraisal
SuburbsMarket reportsBuyer demandBuyer guidesSelling guidesNewsAsk Beverley
โ† Back to Reports
Banksia Beach Market Report

Banksia Beach Property Market Report โ€” August 2026

30 August 2026ยทBrisbane North Property Market Intelligence
Banksia Beach Property Market Report โ€” August 2026
๐Ÿ’ฐ
$800,000
Median Price
๐Ÿ“ˆ
+13%
YoY Growth
๐Ÿ 
3.5%
Rental Yield
๐Ÿ“…
28โ€“35 avg
Days on Market
๐Ÿ‘ฅ
2,902
Population
๐Ÿ“
4507
Postcode

Market analysis for Banksia Beach: median $800,000, +13% YoY, rental yield 3.5%, population 2,902 (2021).

Banksia Beach has a median house price of $800,000 with +13% year-on-year growth. The rental market shows a median rent of $540/week and gross yield of 3.5%. With a population of approximately 2,902 (2021) and median household income of $1,720/week, the suburb maintains strong fundamentals. Brisbane's northern corridor continues to benefit from infrastructure investment and population growth, supporting market stability for Banksia Beach.

๐Ÿ“‹ Suburb Snapshot โ€” Banksia Beach

Median House Price$800,000
YoY Growth+13%
5-Year Growth+68%
Median Rent$540/week
Rental Yield3.5%
Days on Market28โ€“35 avg
Population2,902 (2021)
10-Year Growth+5%
Median Income$1,720/week
Postcode4507
Vacancy Rate1.1%
Owner Occupied65%
๐Ÿก

What does this market mean for your property?

Beverley will compare your Banksia Beach property with recent sales, current competition and buyer demand.

Request a property appraisal โ†—Check buyer demand โ†—

No pressure. Just a practical view of the property and the current market.