๐Ÿ“Š October market update โ€” rates, prices and housing supply๐Ÿก A slower market, but not the same story in every suburbโœจ Request a free property appraisal
SuburbsMarket reportsBuyer demandBuyer guidesSelling guidesNewsAsk Beverley
โ† Back to Reports
Bald Hills Market Report

Bald Hills Property Market Report โ€” August 2026

30 August 2026ยทBrisbane North Property Market Intelligence
Bald Hills Property Market Report โ€” August 2026
๐Ÿ’ฐ
$920,000
Median Price
๐Ÿ“ˆ
+11%
YoY Growth
๐Ÿ 
3.2%
Rental Yield
๐Ÿ“…
28\u201335 avg
Days on Market
๐Ÿ‘ฅ
7,775
Population
๐Ÿ“
4036
Postcode

Market analysis for Bald Hills: median $920,000, +11% YoY, rental yield 3.2%, population 7,775 (2021).

Bald Hills has a median house price of $920,000 with +11% year-on-year growth. The rental market shows a median rent of $550/week and gross yield of 3.2%. With a population of approximately 7,775 (2021) and median household income of $1,720/week, the suburb maintains strong fundamentals. Brisbane's northern corridor continues to benefit from infrastructure investment and population growth, supporting market stability for Bald Hills.

๐Ÿ“‹ Suburb Snapshot โ€” Bald Hills

Median House Price$920,000
YoY Growth+11%
5-Year Growth+60%
Median Rent$550/week
Rental Yield3.2%
Days on Market28\u201335 avg
Population7,775 (2021)
10-Year Growth+2.3% since 2016
Median Income$1,720/week
Postcode4036
Vacancy Rate1.3%
Owner Occupied62%
๐Ÿก

What does this market mean for your property?

Beverley will compare your Bald Hills property with recent sales, current competition and buyer demand.

Request a property appraisal โ†—Check buyer demand โ†—

No pressure. Just a practical view of the property and the current market.

Bald Hills Property Market Report โ€” August 2026 | Brisbane North Property