๐Ÿ“Š October market update โ€” rates, prices and housing supply๐Ÿก A slower market, but not the same story in every suburbโœจ Request a free property appraisal
SuburbsMarket reportsBuyer demandBuyer guidesSelling guidesNewsAsk Beverley
โ† Back to Reports
Aspley Market Report

Aspley Property Market Report โ€” August 2026

23 August 2026ยทBrisbane North Property Market Intelligence
Aspley Property Market Report โ€” August 2026
๐Ÿ’ฐ
$1,345,000
Median Price
๐Ÿ“ˆ
+17.0%
YoY Growth
๐Ÿ 
3.4%
Rental Yield
๐Ÿ“…
22 median
Days on Market
๐Ÿ‘ฅ
12,871
Population
๐Ÿ“
4034
Postcode

Market analysis for Aspley: median $1,350,000, +12.0% YoY, rental yield 2.5%, population 12,871 (2021).

Aspley has a median house price of $1,350,000 with +12.0% year-on-year growth. The rental market shows a median rent of $620/week and gross yield of 2.5%. With a population of approximately 12,871 (2021) and median household income of $1,780/week, the suburb maintains strong fundamentals. Brisbane's northern corridor continues to benefit from infrastructure investment and population growth, supporting market stability for Aspley.

๐Ÿ“‹ Suburb Snapshot โ€” Aspley

Median House Price$1,345,000
YoY Growth+17.0%
5-Year Growth+69% (since 2021)
Median Rent$780/week
Rental Yield3.4%
Days on Market22 median
Population12,871 (2021)
10-Year Growth+6.3% since 2016 (from 12,108)
Median Income$1,780/week
Postcode4034
Vacancy Rate1.5%
Owner Occupied60%
๐Ÿก

What does this market mean for your property?

Beverley will compare your Aspley property with recent sales, current competition and buyer demand.

Request a property appraisal โ†—Check buyer demand โ†—

No pressure. Just a practical view of the property and the current market.

Aspley Property Market Report โ€” August 2026 | Brisbane North Property